You are here

Board Members

The Board of Transparency International Ireland is responsible for the governance of the organisation. It is directly elected by the members of TI Ireland and its members serve for a period of three years, renewable for another three years. 

Board of Directors

  • Alan Farrell - Accountant and Founder of Quickstep Training (Chair) - Alan's first term began in November 2014. His second term will end in September 2020 - Register of Interests
  • Olivia Lally - Policy and communications specialist with Eurodad - Olivia's first term began in December 2018. Her first term will end in December 2021 - Register of Interests pending
  • Siobhán McGee - CEO of ActionAid Ireland and part-time lecturer at TCD Business School - Siobhán's first term began in September 2016. Her first term will end in September 2019 - Register of Interests
  • Daragh McGreal - Economic Consultant at DKM Economic Consultants - Daragh's first term began in July 2016. His first term will end in September 2019 - Register of Interests
  • David Phelan - Management Consultant and Managing Partner at Accreate - David's first term began in September 2018. His first term will end in September 2021 - Register of interests
  • Liam Silke - Retired Accountant - Liam's first term began in September 2018. His first term will end in September 2021 - Register of interests
  • Noel Wardick - Chief Executive Officer of Dublin City Community Cooperative - Noel's second term began in September 2016. His second term will end in September 2019 - Register of Interests

Ex-Officio Attendee

Company Secretary

  • Ian Monaghan 

External Auditors

  • Anne Brady McQuillans DFK